kvbarauni@gmail.com +91-6243-264582 +91-6243-264715
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, उर्वरकनगर, बरौनी
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Urvaraknagar, Barauni
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India


CBSE Affiliation No. 300005 School Code 08001
Co-curricular Activities

 

CCA Incharge – Sh. J.P. Sah, PGT (English)
The House System occupies a prominent position in the field of co-curricular activities which are organized in a healthy competitive spirit. The entire student population is divided into four houses viz Shivaji, Tagore, Ashoka, Raman. Each student is allotted a particular house at the time of admission and he/she continues his/her loyalty to the house during his/her stay in the Vidyalaya. It helps the student to learn the great ideals of self discipline, democratic, leadership, loyalty and belongingness to the institution. 

CCA CALENDER 2015-16

S. NO.

ACTIVITY
DAY
DATE
1
HOUSE DISTRIBUTION
SATURDAY
04/04/2015
2

CONSTITUTION OF STUDENTS’ COUNCIL

SATURDAY
18/04/2015
3
SANSKRIT SLOKA RECITATION
SATURDAY
25/04/2015
4
HOUSE MEETING
SATURDAY
02/05/2015
5
ENGLISH POEM RECITATION
SATURDAY
27/06/2015
6
HINDI POEM RECITATION
SATURDAY
04/07/2015
7
ENGLISH DEBATE
SATURDAY
25/07/2015
8
HOUSE MEETING
SATURDAY
01/08/2015
9
GROUP SONG
SATURDAY
22/08/2015
10
MONO ACTING
SATURDAY
29/08/2015
      

HINDI PAKHWADA FROM 14/09/2015 TO 28/09/2015

11
HINDI POEM RECITATION
SATURDAY
19/09/2015
12
HINDI EXTEMPORE
SATURDAY
26/09/2015
 
AUTUMN BREAK FROM 18/10/2015 TO   27/10/2015
13
HOUSE MEETING
SATURDAY
03/10/2015
14
FANCY DRESS COMPETITION
SATURDAY
17/10/2015
15
DRAWING/POSTER COMPETITION
SATURDAY
07/11/2015
16
HINDI DEBATE
SATURDAY
21/11/2015
17
SOLO SONG
SATURDAY
28/11/2015
18
RANGOLI COMPETITION
SATURDAY
05/12/2015
19
ENGLISH STORY TELLING
SATURDAY
19/12/2015
 
WINTER BREAK FROM 24/12/2015   TO   12/01/2016
20
MIME SHOW
SATURDAY
16/01/2016
21
GROUP DANCE
SATURDAY
26/01/2016
 
NAME OF HOUSE MASTER AND ASSOCIATES
SHIVAJI HOUSE
1)     SHRI- S.K SINGH (PGT .PHY) I/C
a)      MISS SUMAN SINGH (PGT.MATHS)
b)     MD. ALI ASRAF (TGT. MATHS)
c)      MR A.K PANDEY (TGT.HINDI)
TAGORE HOUSE

1)   MR. G.K. RANA (TGT.MATHS) I/C

a)     MR. C. P. PATHAK

b)    MR.S.K. MEHTA

c)     MR. B. D. PRASAD(PGT. COMMERCE)

ASHOKA HOUSE
1)     MISS NEHA (PGT.BIO) I/C

a)    MR. V.K. SINGH (TGT.ENG)

b)    MR. JITENDRA KR (TGT S.ST)

c)     MR.A.K SINGH (TGT.SC)

 RAMAN HOUSE

1)   MR . ALOK KR.(PGT.ECO) I/C

a)      MR . AKSHAY KR (TGT.HINDI)
b)     MR. SANTOSH KR (TGT.S.ST)
c)      MS. JYOTI SARASWATI(PGT CHEM)
 
STUDENTS’ COUNCIL
OFFICE BEARERS (2015-16)
 
SCHOOL CAPTAIN (BOY):-

SHIVAM KUMAR( XII COMM)

SCHOOL CAPTAIN (GIRL):-

SHUMAYLA QAIYUM (XII SC)

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (BOY):-

ANUP KUMAR(XI SC)

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL):-

SHIVANGI KUMARI(XI COMM)

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOY):-

SUMAN BHARTI (XII SC)

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRL):-

PRAGATI SINGH (XII SC)

SCHOOL SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN(BOY)

SANDEEP KUMAR(XI SC)

SCHOOL SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN(GIRL)

AKANKSHA KUMARI(XI SC)

 
 

C C A – I/C                                                                         ASS. I/C                                                              PRINCIPAL

J.P .SAH (PGT.ENG)                            MRS .A.R SHARMA (TGT .SAN)
 

 

 
ANNUAL ACADEMIC PANEL INSPECTION OF THIS VIDYALAYA TO BE HELD ON 25-04-2017.